Difference between revisions of "Template:IPstack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kbrose (hardware technologies are usually not explicitly emphasized in TCP/IP) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!style="background:#cfc"| [[Internet Layer]] | !style="background:#cfc"| [[Internet Layer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Internet Protocol|IP]] ([[IPv4]] | + | | [[Internet Protocol|IP]] ([[IPv4]], [[IPv6]]){{·}} [[Internet Control Message Protocol|ICMP]]{{·}} [[ICMPv6]]{{·}} [[Internet Group Management Protocol|IGMP]]{{·}} [[IPsec]]{{·}}[[:Category:Internet Layer protocols|(more)]] |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#cfc"| [[Link Layer]] | !style="background:#cfc"| [[Link Layer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Address Resolution Protocol|ARP]]{{·}} [[Reverse Address Resolution Protocol|RARP | + | | [[Address Resolution Protocol|ARP]]{{·}} [[Reverse Address Resolution Protocol|RARP]]{{·}} [[Neighbor Discovery Protocol|NDP]]{{·}} [[Open Shortest Path First|OSPF]]{{·}} [[Tunneling protocol|Tunnels]] ([[L2TP]]) {{·}} [[Media Access Control]] ([[Ethernet]], [[DSL]], [[ISDN]], [[FDDI]]) {{·}} [[Device Driver]]s{{·}} [[:Category:Link protocols|(more)]] |
|- <!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH ARE OFFICIAL STANDARDS --> | |- <!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH ARE OFFICIAL STANDARDS --> | ||
| {{tnavbar|IPstack}} | | {{tnavbar|IPstack}} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 26 October 2008
| The TCP/IP model (RFC 1122) |
|---|
| Application Layer |
| BGP · DHCP · DNS · FTP · Gopher · GTP · HTTP · IMAP · IRC · NNTP · NTP · POP · RIP · RPC · RTCP · RTP · RTSP · SDP · SIP · SMTP · SNMP · SOAP · SSH · SSL · STUN · Telnet · TLS · XMPP · (more) |
| Transport Layer |
| TCP · UDP · DCCP · SCTP · RSVP · ECN · (more) |
| Internet Layer |
| IP (IPv4, IPv6) · ICMP · ICMPv6 · IGMP · IPsec · (more) |
| Link Layer |
| ARP · RARP · NDP · OSPF · Tunnels (L2TP) · Media Access Control (Ethernet, DSL, ISDN, FDDI) · Device Drivers · (more) |
| Template:Tnavbar |
el:: eo:ablono:IPStako he::Tcp/ip mk::IPstack ja:Template:IPstack pt:Predefinição:ProtocolosIP th::IPstack vi:Tiêu bn:IPstack uk::IPstack zh:Template: