Difference between revisions of "Template:Iil-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vanisaac m (→See also: clean up per WP:CAT#T and WP:AWBREQ add template:Sandbox other) |
imported>Jonesey95 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{documentation subpage}} | {{documentation subpage}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| − | < | + | <code><nowiki>{{iil-big|nation|variant|size=optional|name=optional}}</nowiki></code> |
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national indoor lacrosse team article. This differs from Template:Iil, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national indoor lacrosse team article. This differs from Template:Iil, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{iil-big|Sweden}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{iil-big|Sweden}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{iil-big|CZE}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{iil-big|CZE}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{iil-big|Canada|1921}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{iil-big|Canada|1921}} |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:15, 3 June 2020
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Iil-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{iil-big|nation|variant|size=optional|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national indoor lacrosse team article. This differs from Template:Iil, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by the FIL
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
{{iil-big|Sweden}} |
Sweden |
{{iil-big|CZE}} |
Czech Republic |
{{iil-big|Canada|1921}} |
Canada |
See also
- Template:iil — for national indoor lacrosse teams
- Template:iflm — for men's national lacrosse teams
- Template:iflw — for women's national lacrosse teams