Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois| | + | |'''[[Secretary of State of Illinois|Illinois Secretary of State]]''': |
|[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Comptroller of Illinois]]''': | + | |'''[[Illinois State Comptroller|Comptroller of Illinois]]''': |
|[[Daniel Hynes]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Daniel Hynes]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 30 September 2008
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Rod Blagojevich (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois: | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State: | Jesse White (D) |
| Comptroller of Illinois: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Treasurer of Illinois: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Richard J. Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Barack Obama (D) |