Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rrius (Eliminates redirects; corrects names of offices) |
imported>Rrius (updates and corrects Durbin's name to what he actually goes by) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | |'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | ||
| − | |[[Dick | + | |[[Dick Durbin]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | |'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Roland Burris]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 15 January 2009
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Rod Blagojevich (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois: | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State: | Jesse White (D) |
| Illinois Comptroller: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Illinois Treasurer: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Dick Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Roland Burris (D) |