Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>W00d m |
imported>Rjensen (update) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | |'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''': | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mark Kirk]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 11 December 2010
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois: | vacant |
| Attorney General of Illinois: | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State: | Jesse White (D) |
| Illinois Comptroller: | Daniel Hynes (D) |
| Illinois Treasurer: | Alexi Giannoulias (D) |
| Senior United States Senator: | Dick Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator: | Mark Kirk (R) |