Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Sports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tom Danson (the QC Swing plays in IOWA, also added Rock River Raptors) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Baseball]] | ! [[Baseball]] | ||
| − | | '''[[Midwest League|MwL]]:''' [[Peoria Chiefs | + | | '''[[Midwest League|MwL]]:''' [[Peoria Chiefs]], '''[[Frontier League|FL]]:''' [[Gateway Grizzlies]] • [[Rockford RiverHawks]] • [[Southern Illinois Miners]] |
|- | |- | ||
! [[Basketball]] | ! [[Basketball]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[American football|Football]] | ! [[American football|Football]] | ||
| − | | '''[[arenafootball2|af2]]:''' [[Peoria Pirates]] • [[Quad City Steamwheelers]], '''[[United Indoor Football|UIF]]:''' [[Bloomington Extreme | + | | '''[[arenafootball2|af2]]:''' [[Peoria Pirates]] • [[Quad City Steamwheelers]], '''[[Continental Indoor Football League|CIFL]]:''' [[Rock River Raptors]], '''[[United Indoor Football|UIF]]:''' [[Bloomington Extreme]] |
|- | |- | ||
! [[Ice hockey|Hockey]] | ! [[Ice hockey|Hockey]] | ||