Difference between revisions of "Template:Indian Independence Movement"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rama's Arrow |
imported>Rama's Arrow |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Organizations:''' | |align=right|'''Organizations:''' | ||
| − | |[[Indian National Congress - Freedom Era|Indian National Congress]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Indian National Army]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Arzi Hukumate Azad Hind]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Home Rule | + | |[[Indian National Congress - Freedom Era|Indian National Congress]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Indian National Army]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Arzi Hukumate Azad Hind]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Home Rule]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Swaraj Party]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Ghadar]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[:Category:Indian freedom fighters|More...]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Freedom Fighters:''' | |align=right|'''Freedom Fighters:''' | ||
| − | |[[Lokmanya Tilak]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Mahatma Gandhi]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Sardar Patel]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Jawaharlal Nehru]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Subhas Bose]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Bhagat Singh]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Rajaji]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[:Category:Indian freedom fighters|More...]] | + | |[[Lokmanya Tilak]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Mahatma Gandhi]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Sardar Patel]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Jawaharlal Nehru]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Subhas Bose]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Bhagat Singh]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Rajaji]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Maulana Azad]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[:Category:Indian freedom fighters|More...]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''British Figures:''' | |align=right|'''British Figures:''' | ||