Difference between revisions of "Template:Indian Independence Movement"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rama's Arrow |
imported>Rama's Arrow |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Events and Movements:''' | |align=right|'''Events and Movements:''' | ||
| − | |[[Indian rebellion of 1857]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Indian independence movement#Partition of Bengal|Partition of Bengal]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Amritsar Massacre]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Champaran and Kheda Satyagraha]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Non-Cooperation Movement]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Chauri Chaura]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Simon Commission]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Salt Satyagraha]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Quit India Movement]] | + | |[[Indian rebellion of 1857]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Indian independence movement#Partition of Bengal|Partition of Bengal]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Amritsar Massacre]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Champaran and Kheda Satyagraha]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Non-Cooperation Movement]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Chauri Chaura]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Simon Commission]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Salt Satyagraha]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Government of India Act 1935]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Quit India Movement]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Organizations:''' | |align=right|'''Organizations:''' | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|'''Independence:''' | |align=right|'''Independence:''' | ||
| − | |[[Independence | + | |[[Indian Independence Act 1947]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Partition of India]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Political Integration of India]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Constitution of India]] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [[Constituent Assembly of India]] |
|} | |} | ||