Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox NFL/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Zzyzx11 (→Parameters: *** denotes required fields for past seasons) |
imported>Zzyzx11 m (→Parameters) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Insert the year of the season, in the form ''{{CURRENTYEAR}}''. | | Insert the year of the season, in the form ''{{CURRENTYEAR}}''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''NFLchampion''' * | + | | '''NFLchampion''' *** |
| Insert the team that won the league title. | | Insert the team that won the league title. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:54, 9 April 2007
Template:Template doc page viewed directly
This template may be used to summarize information about a National Football League season.
Usage
{{Infobox NFL
| year =
| NFLchampion =
| regular_season =
| playoffs_start =
| sb_name =
| sb_date =
| sb_site =
| pb_date =
}}
Parameters
Note: * denotes required fields. ** denotes required fields for seasons after the 1970 AFL-NFL Merger. *** denotes required fields for past seasons.
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| year * | Insert the year of the season, in the form 2026. |
| NFLchampion *** | Insert the team that won the league title. |
| regular_season * | Insert the time period when the regular season was played, in the form:
|
| playoffs_start ** | Insert the date when the playoffs started. |
| sb_name ** | Insert the roman numeral of the Super Bowl. |
| sb_date ** | Insert the date of the Super Bowl. |
| sb_site ** | Enter the site where the Super Bowl took place, in the form:
|
| pb_date ** | Insert the date of the Pro Bowl. |