Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox NFL Cheerleaders/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
imported>ZappaOMatic m (→Parameters: Fixed spelling) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!established | !established | ||
| − | |The | + | |The beginning year of the squad. |
|- | |- | ||
!defunct | !defunct | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 31 May 2012
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Infobox NFL Cheerleaders. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Usage
{{Infobox NFL Cheerleaders
|team =
|logo =
|established =
|defunct =
|director =
|members =
|captain =
|history =
|external links =
}}
Parameters
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| team | Name of the team the squad is on. |
| logo | Logo of cheerleading squad. |
| established | The beginning year of the squad. |
| defunct | The ending year of the squad. |
| director | The coach of the squad. |
| captain | Captain of the squad. |
| history | History names of the squad |
| external links | official website |