Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox NFL Cheerleaders/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pink Fae m (→Usage) |
imported>Plastikspork (Doc) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Documentation subpage}} | {{Documentation subpage}} | ||
| − | <!-- PLEASE ADD CATEGORIES | + | <!-- PLEASE ADD CATEGORIES AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE --> |
=== Usage === | === Usage === | ||
<pre style="overflow:auto;"> | <pre style="overflow:auto;"> | ||
{{Infobox NFL Cheerleaders | {{Infobox NFL Cheerleaders | ||
| − | |team | + | |team = |
| − | | | + | |image = |
| − | |established | + | |caption = |
| − | |defunct | + | |established = |
| − | |director | + | |defunct = |
| − | |members | + | |director = |
| − | |captain | + | |members = |
| − | |history | + | |captain = |
| − | | | + | |history = |
| + | |website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!team | !team | ||
| − | |Name of the team | + | |Name of the associated NFL team |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | !image |
| − | |Logo | + | |Logo or representative image for the squad |
|- | |- | ||
!established | !established | ||
| − | |The beginning year of the squad | + | |The beginning year of the squad |
|- | |- | ||
!defunct | !defunct | ||
| − | |The ending year of the squad | + | |The ending year of the squad |
|- | |- | ||
!director | !director | ||
| − | |The coach of the squad | + | |The coach of the squad |
|- | |- | ||
!captain | !captain | ||
| − | |Captain of the squad | + | |Captain of the squad |
|- | |- | ||
!history | !history | ||
|History names of the squad | |History names of the squad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | !website |
|official website | |official website | ||
|} | |} | ||
<includeonly> | <includeonly> | ||
| − | <!-- CATEGORIES | + | <!-- CATEGORIES, THANKS --> |
| − | + | [[Category:National Football League templates]] | |
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 5 July 2014
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Infobox NFL Cheerleaders. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Usage
{{Infobox NFL Cheerleaders
|team =
|image =
|caption =
|established =
|defunct =
|director =
|members =
|captain =
|history =
|website =
}}
Parameters
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| team | Name of the associated NFL team |
| image | Logo or representative image for the squad |
| established | The beginning year of the squad |
| defunct | The ending year of the squad |
| director | The coach of the squad |
| captain | Captain of the squad |
| history | History names of the squad |
| website | official website |