Difference between revisions of "Template:1978 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (cleanup) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Third place:''' [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]] | |'''Third place:''' [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Italy national football team| Italy]] | + | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Italy national football team|Italy]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in second round:''' [[Austria national football team|Austria]]{{•}} [[Peru national football team|Peru]]{{•}} [[Poland national football team|Poland]]{{•}} [[West Germany national football team|West Germany]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[France national football team|France]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Iran national football team|Iran]]{{•}}[[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}}[[Scotland national football team|Scotland]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[Sweden national football team|Sweden]]{{•}} [[Tunisia national football team|Tunisia]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
{{FIFA World Cup finalists template}} | {{FIFA World Cup finalists template}} | ||
{{using fb}} | {{using fb}} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Argentina |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Netherlands |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Brazil |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in second round: AustriaTemplate:• PeruTemplate:• PolandTemplate:• West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: FranceTemplate:• HungaryTemplate:• IranTemplate:•MexicoTemplate:•ScotlandTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• SwedenTemplate:• Tunisia Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb