Difference between revisions of "Template:Internet slang variants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jarcanist m (moved User:Avriette/TL leet to Template:Leet dialects: See Leet for references affirming its language status, that means these are dialects.) |
imported>Jarcanist m (germish noted in article) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|align=center | '''[[Dialect]]s of [[Leet]]''' | |align=center | '''[[Dialect]]s of [[Leet]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[English Leet]] - [[Hong Kong Leet]] - [[Japanese Leet]] - [[Greeklish]] - [[Arabic Leet]] | + | |[[English Leet]] - [[Hong Kong Leet]] - [[Japanese Leet]] - [[Greeklish]] - [[Arabic Leet]] - [[Germish]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right | <font size="-2">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:Leet dialects|action=edit}} edit]</font> | |align=right | <font size="-2">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:Leet dialects|action=edit}} edit]</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 10 March 2006
| Dialects of Leet |
| English Leet - Hong Kong Leet - Japanese Leet - Greeklish - Arabic Leet - Germish |
| edit |