Difference between revisions of "Template:1990 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>Chandler (removed all the br) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{fb inner start}} | {{fb inner start}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Champions:''' | + | |'''Champions:''' '''[[Germany national football team|Germany]]''' |
|- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Runners-up:''' | + | |'''Runners-up:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Third place:''' | + | |'''Third place:''' [[Italy national football team|Italy]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Fourth place:''' | + | |'''Fourth place:''' [[England national football team|England]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Cameroon national football team|Cameroon]]{{•}} [[Czechoslovakia national football team|Czechoslovakia]]{{•}} [[Republic of Ireland national football team|Republic of Ireland]]{{•}} [[Yugoslavia national football team|Yugoslavia]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' | + | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]]{{•}} [[Colombia national football team|Colombia]]{{•}} [[Costa Rica national football team|Costa Rica]]{{•}} [[Netherlands national football team|Netherlands]]{{•}}[[Romania national football team|Romania]] {{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Austria national football team|Austria]]{{•}} [[Egypt national football team|Egypt]]{{•}} [[Korea Republic national football team|Korea Republic]]{{•}}[[Scotland national football team|Scotland]]{{•}}[[Sweden national football team|Sweden]]{{•}} [[United Arab Emirates national football team|UAE]]{{•}} [[U.S.A. national football team|United States]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 28 June 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Germany |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Argentina |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: England |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: CameroonTemplate:• CzechoslovakiaTemplate:• Republic of IrelandTemplate:• Yugoslavia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in round of 16: BelgiumTemplate:• BrazilTemplate:• ColombiaTemplate:• Costa RicaTemplate:• NetherlandsTemplate:•Romania Template:• SpainTemplate:• Uruguay |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: AustriaTemplate:• EgyptTemplate:• Korea RepublicTemplate:•ScotlandTemplate:•SwedenTemplate:• UAETemplate:• United StatesTemplate:• USSR Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb