Difference between revisions of "Template:Iraqi legislative election, December 2005"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Electionworld |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|align="right" valign=top|+2 | |align="right" valign=top|+2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[The Upholders of the Message]] (''Al-Risaliyun'') |
|align="right" valign=top| | |align="right" valign=top| | ||
|align="right" valign=top| | |align="right" valign=top| | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 12 February 2006
| Summary of the 15 December 2005 National Assembly of Iraq election resultsedit | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliances and parties | Votes | % | Seats | Gain/ loss |
| United Iraqi Alliance | 128 | -12 | ||
| Democratic Patriotic Alliance of Kurdistan | 53 | -22 | ||
| Iraqi Accord Front | 44 | +44 | ||
| Iraqi National List | 25 | -22 | ||
| Iraqi National Dialogue Front | 11 | +11 | ||
| Kurdistan Islamic Union | 5 | +3 | ||
| Reconciliation and Liberation Bloc | 3 | +2 | ||
| The Upholders of the Message (Al-Risaliyun) | 2 | +2 | ||
| Turkmen Front | 1 | -2 | ||
| Rafidain List | 1 | 0 | ||
| Mithal al-Alusi (Independent candidate) | 1 | +1 | ||
| Al Ezediah Movement for Progressing and Reform | 1 | +1 | ||
| National Independent Cadres and Elites | 0 | -3 | ||
| Islamic Action Organization In Iraq - Central Command | 0 | -2 | ||
| National Democratic Alliance | 0 | -1 | ||
| Total (turnout %) | 275 | |||