Difference between revisions of "Template:Irish linguistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mahagaja (use Shamrock Green) |
imported>Mahagaja (add link to Early Modern Irish language) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| rowspan=3 | [[Image:Ccross.svg|50px]] | | rowspan=3 | [[Image:Ccross.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Primitive Irish language|Primitive Irish]] | [[Old Irish language|Old Irish]] | [[Middle Irish language|Middle Irish]] | [[Irish language|Modern Irish]] | [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | + | | [[Primitive Irish language|Primitive Irish]] | [[Old Irish language|Old Irish]] | [[Middle Irish language|Middle Irish]] | [[Early Modern Irish language|Early Modern Irish]] | [[Irish language|Modern Irish]] | [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish nominals|nominals]], [[Irish verbs|verbs]]) | [[Irish phonology|Phonology]] | [[Irish syntax|Syntax]] | [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] | | [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish nominals|nominals]], [[Irish verbs|verbs]]) | [[Irish phonology|Phonology]] | [[Irish syntax|Syntax]] | [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 2 February 2007
| Irish linguistics | 50px | |
|---|---|---|
| Primitive Irish | Old Irish | Middle Irish | Early Modern Irish | Modern Irish | Connacht Irish | Munster Irish | Newfoundland Irish | Ulster Irish | ||
| Initial mutations | Morphology (nominals, verbs) | Phonology | Syntax | Orthography | Ogham | Gaelic script | ||