Difference between revisions of "Template:Irish linguistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mahagaja |
imported>Mahagaja (fix link) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | | [[Connacht Irish]] | [[Munster Irish]] | [[Newfoundland Irish]] | [[Ulster Irish]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish | + | | [[Irish initial mutations|Initial mutations]] | [[Irish morphology|Morphology]] ([[Irish declension|declension]], [[Irish verbs|verbs]]) | [[Irish phonology|Phonology]] | [[Irish syntax|Syntax]] | [[Irish orthography|Orthography]] | [[Ogham]] | [[Gaelic script]] |
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 21:01, 18 April 2007
| Irish linguistics | ||
|---|---|---|
| History of the language | Primitive Irish | Old Irish | Middle Irish | Early Modern Irish | Modern Irish | ||
| Connacht Irish | Munster Irish | Newfoundland Irish | Ulster Irish | ||
| Initial mutations | Morphology (declension, verbs) | Phonology | Syntax | Orthography | Ogham | Gaelic script | ||