Difference between revisions of "Template:Iron Age"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pendragon5 (after Iron age is Ancient history not Middle Age, Middle age came after Ancient history) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
[[Iron Age metallurgy|metallurgy]] | [[Iron Age metallurgy|metallurgy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ↓ [[ | + | | ↓ [[Ancient history]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Historiography]] | |[[Historiography]] | ||
Revision as of 23:49, 5 September 2012
| Iron Age |
|---|
| ↑ Bronze Age |
|
Ancient Near East (1300 BC – 600 BC) India (1200 BC – 200 BC) Europe (1200 BC – 400 AD)
China (600 BC – 200 AD) Japan (100 BC – 500 AD) Korea (400 BC – 50 BC) Nigeria (400 BC – 200 AD) |
|
Axial Age |
| ↓ Ancient history |
| Historiography |