Difference between revisions of "Template:Islam scholars diagram"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Omnipaedista (edited formatting) |
imported>Howcheng (no references) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! class="navbox-title" | {{Navbar-collapsible|Early Islamic scholars|Islam scholars diagram}} | ! class="navbox-title" | {{Navbar-collapsible|Early Islamic scholars|Islam scholars diagram}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{familytree/start}} | + | |{{unref|chart|date=June 2018}}{{familytree/start}} |
{{familytree| | | | | | | | |YELLOW| | | | | | | | | |YELLOW = [[Muhammad]] (570–632) prepared the [[Constitution of Medina]], taught the [[Quran]], and advised his companions<noinclude><ref>[http://quran.com/ The Quran]</ref></noinclude>|boxstyle_YELLOW=background-color: #FFFF00;}} | {{familytree| | | | | | | | |YELLOW| | | | | | | | | |YELLOW = [[Muhammad]] (570–632) prepared the [[Constitution of Medina]], taught the [[Quran]], and advised his companions<noinclude><ref>[http://quran.com/ The Quran]</ref></noinclude>|boxstyle_YELLOW=background-color: #FFFF00;}} | ||
{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |}} | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |}} | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 13 June 2018
Early Islamic scholars
|
|---|
Template:Unref
|
| [1][2][3][4][5] |
Initial visibility: currently defaults to autocollapse
To set this template's initial visibility, the |state= parameter may be used:
|state=collapsed:{{Islam scholars diagram|state=collapsed}}to show the template collapsed, i.e., hidden apart from its title bar|state=expanded:{{Islam scholars diagram|state=expanded}}to show the template expanded, i.e., fully visible|state=autocollapse:{{Islam scholars diagram|state=autocollapse}}
If the |state= parameter in the template on this page is not set, the template's initial visibility is taken from the |default= parameter in the Collapsible option template. For the template on this page, that currently evaluates to autocollapse.
References
- ↑ Women in Islam: An Indonesian Perspective by Syafiq Hasyim. Page 67
- ↑ ulama, bewley.virtualave.net
- ↑ 1.Proof & Historiography - The Islamic Evidence. theislamicevidence.webs.com
- ↑ Atlas Al-sīrah Al-Nabawīyah. Darussalam, 2004. Pg 270
- ↑ Umar Ibn Abdul Aziz by Imam Abu Muhammad ibn Abdullah ibn Hakam died 829