Difference between revisions of "Template:Israel WBC record"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Amorymeltzer m (Replacing Template:Tooltip with Template:Abbr, as the former was deprecated at RfD (via WP:JWB)) |
imported>대한민국 헌법 (Undid revision 851940624 by Amorymeltzer (talk)) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Round | !Round | ||
!Position | !Position | ||
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|W|Won}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|RS|Runs scored}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|RA|Runs allowed}} |
!Host | !Host | ||
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|W|Won}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|RS|Runs scored}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Tooltip|RA|Runs allowed}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006 World Baseball Classic|2006]] | | [[2006 World Baseball Classic|2006]] | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 20 September 2019
| World Baseball Classic record | Qualification record | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Host(s) | Round | Position | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Host | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| 2006 | Did not enter | No qualifiers held | |||||||||||
| 2009 | Did not enter | No qualifiers held | |||||||||||
| 2013 | Did not qualify | United States | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | |||||||
| 2017 | South Korea | Round 1 | 1st | 3 | 0 | 21 | 10 | United States | 3 | 0 | 15 | 3 | |
| Japan | Round 2 | 3rd | 1 | 2 | 9 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | Qualified | Automatically qualified | |||||||||||
| Total | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 30 | 31 | – | 5 | 1 | 33 | 17 | |