Difference between revisions of "Template:Japanese general election, 2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ASDFGH |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Votes !! % !! Seats | ! Votes !! % !! Seats | ||
! Total !! % | ! Total !! % | ||
| − | ! <small> | + | ! <small>pre-<br>GE</small> !! <small>last<br>GE</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#DC241f rowspan="3" | | | bgcolor=#DC241f rowspan="3" | | ||
| align="left" | [[Liberal Democratic Party (Japan)|Liberal Democratic Party]] (LDP) ''Jimintō'' | | align="left" | [[Liberal Democratic Party (Japan)|Liberal Democratic Party]] (LDP) ''Jimintō'' | ||
| || || 223 | | || || 223 | ||
| − | | | + | | 17,658,916 || 33.11% || 68 |
| − | | '''291''' || | + | | '''291''' || 61.27% || {{Increase}}9 || {{Decrease}}3 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[Komeito]] (KM) ''Kōmeitō'' | |align="left"| [[Komeito]] (KM) ''Kōmeitō'' | ||
| || || 9 | | || || 9 | ||
| − | | | + | | 7,314,236 || 13.71% || 26 |
| − | | '''35''' || | + | | '''35''' || 7.36% || {{Increase}}4 || {{Increase}}4 |
|-{{Party shading/Republican}} | |-{{Party shading/Republican}} | ||
| align="left" | Prospective LDP–KM Coalition | | align="left" | Prospective LDP–KM Coalition | ||
| || || 231 | | || || 231 | ||
| − | | | + | | 24,973,152 || 46.82% || 94 |
| − | | '''326''' || | + | | '''326''' || 68.63% || {{Increase}}13 || {{Increase}}1 |
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#009E60 rowspan="4" | | | bgcolor=#009E60 rowspan="4" | | ||
|align="left" | [[Japan Innovation Party|Innovation Party]] (JIP) ''Ishin no Tō'' | |align="left" | [[Japan Innovation Party|Innovation Party]] (JIP) ''Ishin no Tō'' | ||
| || || 11 | | || || 11 | ||
| − | | | + | | 8,382,699 || 15.72% || 30 |
| − | | '''41''' || | + | | '''41''' || 8.64% || {{decrease}}1 || {{small|''New''}} |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{nowrap|[[Party for Future Generations]] (PFG) ''Jisedai no Tō''}} | |align="left"| {{nowrap|[[Party for Future Generations]] (PFG) ''Jisedai no Tō''}} | ||
| || || 2 | | || || 2 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,414,919 || 2.65% || 0 |
| − | | '''2''' || | + | | '''2''' || 0.42% || {{Decrease}}18 || {{small|''New''}} |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[People's Life Party]] (PLP) ''Seikatsu no Tō'' | |align="left"| [[People's Life Party]] (PLP) ''Seikatsu no Tō'' | ||
| || || 2 | | || || 2 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,028,721 || 1.93% || 0 |
| − | | '''2''' || | + | | '''2''' || 0.42% || {{Decrease}}3 || {{small|''New''}} |
|-{{Party shading/Green}} | |-{{Party shading/Green}} | ||
| align="left" | The Third-pole parties<ref>{{cite web|title=Third pole unable to clearly differentiate|url=http://the-japan-news.com/news/article/0001790536|website=the-japan-news.com|publisher=The Japan News (Yomiuri Shimbun)|accessdate=15 December 2014}}</ref> | | align="left" | The Third-pole parties<ref>{{cite web|title=Third pole unable to clearly differentiate|url=http://the-japan-news.com/news/article/0001790536|website=the-japan-news.com|publisher=The Japan News (Yomiuri Shimbun)|accessdate=15 December 2014}}</ref> | ||
| || || 15 | | || || 15 | ||
| − | | | + | | 10,826,339 || 20.30% || 30 |
| − | | '''45''' || | + | | '''45''' || 9.48% || {{Decrease}}22 || {{small|''New''}} |
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#1C39BB rowspan="6" | | | bgcolor=#1C39BB rowspan="6" | | ||
|align="left"| [[Democratic Party of Japan|Democratic Party]] (DPJ) ''Minshutō'' | |align="left"| [[Democratic Party of Japan|Democratic Party]] (DPJ) ''Minshutō'' | ||
| || || 38 | | || || 38 | ||
| − | | | + | | 9,775,991 || 18.33% || 35 |
| − | | '''73''' || | + | | '''73''' || 15.37% || {{Increase}}11 || {{Increase}}16 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[Japanese Communist Party|Communist Party]] (JCP) ''Kyōsantō'' | |align="left"| [[Japanese Communist Party|Communist Party]] (JCP) ''Kyōsantō'' | ||
| || || 1 | | || || 1 | ||
| − | | | + | | 6,062,962 || 11.37% || 20 |
| − | | '''21''' || | + | | '''21''' || 4.42% || {{Increase}}13 || {{Increase}}13 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[Social Democratic Party (Japan)|Social Democratic Party]] (SDP) ''Shakai Minshutō'' | |align="left"| [[Social Democratic Party (Japan)|Social Democratic Party]] (SDP) ''Shakai Minshutō'' | ||
| || || 1 | | || || 1 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,314,441 || 2.46% || 1 |
| − | | '''2''' || | + | | '''2''' || 0.42% || {{Steady}}0 || {{Steady}}0 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| [[New Renaissance Party]] (NRP) ''Shintō Kaikaku'' | |align="left"| [[New Renaissance Party]] (NRP) ''Shintō Kaikaku'' | ||
| || || 0 | | || || 0 | ||
| − | | | + | | 16,597 || 0.03% || 0 |
| − | | '''0''' || 0% || {{Steady}}0 || {{Steady}}0 | + | | '''0''' || 0.00% || {{Steady}}0 || {{Steady}}0 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" | Others | |align="left" | Others | ||
| || || 0 | | || || 0 | ||
| − | | | + | | 364,965 || 0.69% || 0 |
| − | | '''0''' || 0% || {{Steady}}0 || {{Steady}}0 | + | | '''0''' || 0.00% || {{Steady}}0 || {{Steady}}0 |
|- | |- | ||
|-{{Party shading/Democratic}} | |-{{Party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| − | | align="left" | Other opposition parties | + | | align="left" | Other opposition parties total |
| || || 40 | | || || 40 | ||
| − | | | + | | 17,534,956 || 32.89% || 56 |
| − | | '''96''' || || {{Increase}}24 || {{Increase}}29 | + | | '''96''' || 20.20% || {{Increase}}24 || {{Increase}}29 |
|-{{Party shading/Independent}} | |-{{Party shading/Independent}} | ||
| bgcolor=grey | | | bgcolor=grey | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| || || 8 | | || || 8 | ||
| colspan="3" | – | | colspan="3" | – | ||
| − | | '''8''' || | + | | '''8''' || 1.68% || {{Decrease}}9 || {{Increase}}3 |
|- align="right" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | |- align="right" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | ||
|colspan="2"|Totals | |colspan="2"|Totals | ||
| || 100.00% || 295 | | || 100.00% || 295 | ||
| − | | | + | | 53,334,447 || 100.00% || 180 |
| '''475''' || 100% || {{decrease}}4* || {{Decrease}}5 | | '''475''' || 100% || {{decrease}}4* || {{Decrease}}5 | ||
|- align="right" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | |- align="right" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | | colspan="4" | * | + | | colspan="4" | {{small|*(1 vacant seat)}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 15 December 2014
| Alliances and parties | Local constituency vote | PR block vote | Total seats | +/− | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes[3] | % | Seats | Votes | % | Seats | Total | % | pre- GE |
last GE | ||
| Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) Jimintō | 223 | 17,658,916 | 33.11% | 68 | 291 | 61.27% | Increase9 | Decrease3 | |||
| Komeito (KM) Kōmeitō | 9 | 7,314,236 | 13.71% | 26 | 35 | 7.36% | Increase4 | Increase4 | |||
| Prospective LDP–KM Coalition | 231 | 24,973,152 | 46.82% | 94 | 326 | 68.63% | Increase13 | Increase1 | |||
| Innovation Party (JIP) Ishin no Tō | 11 | 8,382,699 | 15.72% | 30 | 41 | 8.64% | Decrease1 | New | |||
| Party for Future Generations (PFG) Jisedai no Tō | 2 | 1,414,919 | 2.65% | 0 | 2 | 0.42% | Decrease18 | New | |||
| People's Life Party (PLP) Seikatsu no Tō | 2 | 1,028,721 | 1.93% | 0 | 2 | 0.42% | Decrease3 | New | |||
| The Third-pole parties[4] | 15 | 10,826,339 | 20.30% | 30 | 45 | 9.48% | Decrease22 | New | |||
| Democratic Party (DPJ) Minshutō | 38 | 9,775,991 | 18.33% | 35 | 73 | 15.37% | Increase11 | Increase16 | |||
| Communist Party (JCP) Kyōsantō | 1 | 6,062,962 | 11.37% | 20 | 21 | 4.42% | Increase13 | Increase13 | |||
| Social Democratic Party (SDP) Shakai Minshutō | 1 | 1,314,441 | 2.46% | 1 | 2 | 0.42% | Template:Steady0 | Template:Steady0 | |||
| New Renaissance Party (NRP) Shintō Kaikaku | 0 | 16,597 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | Template:Steady0 | Template:Steady0 | |||
| Others | 0 | 364,965 | 0.69% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | Template:Steady0 | Template:Steady0 | |||
| Other opposition parties total | 40 | 17,534,956 | 32.89% | 56 | 96 | 20.20% | Increase24 | Increase29 | |||
| Independents | 8 | – | 8 | 1.68% | Decrease9 | Increase3 | |||||
| Totals | 100.00% | 295 | 53,334,447 | 100.00% | 180 | 475 | 100% | Decrease4* | Decrease5 | ||
| Turnout | *(1 vacant seat) | ||||||||||
References
- ↑ "Ruling coalition wins over 2/3 of seats in lower house election". mainichi.jp. The Mainichi Newspaper (Mainichi Shimbun). Retrieved 14 December 2014.
- ↑ "Japan Election / New balance of power in House of Representatives". the-japan-news.com. The Japan News (Yomiuri Shimbun). Retrieved 14 December 2014.
- ↑ Decimals from fractional votes (ambunhyō) rounded to full numbers
- ↑ "Third pole unable to clearly differentiate". the-japan-news.com. The Japan News (Yomiuri Shimbun). Retrieved 15 December 2014.