Difference between revisions of "Template:Jews and Judaism sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Zscout370 m (the problem was that the EN Wikipedia version was broken, the Commons version was fine) |
imported>Koavf m (Added TaNaKh, timeline of Zionism, Kingdoms, Conflict(s)) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! {{altline dark purple}} | [[Judaism]] | ! {{altline dark purple}} | [[Judaism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{altline light purple}} | [[Jewish principles of faith|Principles]] · [[Jewish holiday|Holidays]] · [[Jewish services|Prayer]] · [[ | + | | {{altline light purple}} | [[Jewish principles of faith|Principles]] · [[Jewish holiday|Holidays]] · [[Jewish services|Prayer]] · [[Torah|Ta]][[Nevi'im|Na]][[Ketuvim|Kh]]/[[Tanakh]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{altline white}} | [[ | + | | {{altline white}} | [[Halakha]] · [[Talmud]] · [[Mitzvah|Mitzvot]] ([[613 mitzvot|list]]) · [[Kashrut]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px 0 5px; background: #edf3fe;; text-align:center;" | [[Zionism]]: ([[Labor Zionism|Labor]] / [[General Zionism|General]] / [[Revisionist Zionism|Revisionist]]) | | style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px 0 5px; background: #edf3fe;; text-align:center;" | [[Zionism]]: ([[Labor Zionism|Labor]] / [[General Zionism|General]] / [[Revisionist Zionism|Revisionist]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{altline white}} | [[General Jewish Labor Union|The ''Bund'' Union]] · [[Kibbutz | + | | {{altline white}} | [[Timeline of Zionism|Timeline]] · [[General Jewish Labor Union|The ''Bund'' Union]] · [[Kibbutz]] |
|- | |- | ||
! {{altline dark purple}} | [[Jewish history]] | ! {{altline dark purple}} | [[Jewish history]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| {{altline light purple}} | [[Timeline of Jewish history|Jewish history timeline]] · [[Schisms among the Jews|Schisms]] | | {{altline light purple}} | [[Timeline of Jewish history|Jewish history timeline]] · [[Schisms among the Jews|Schisms]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{altline white}} | [[History of ancient Israel and Judah|Ancient Israel and Judah]] | + | | {{altline white}} | [[History of ancient Israel and Judah|Ancient Israel and Judah]] · [[Kingdom of Israel|Israel]], [[Kingdom of Judah|Judah]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{altline light purple}} | [[Temple in Jerusalem|Temples]] · [[Babylonian captivity]] | | {{altline light purple}} | [[Temple in Jerusalem|Temples]] · [[Babylonian captivity]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| {{altline white}} | [[Jewish diaspora|Diaspora]] · [[Jews in the Middle Ages|Middle Ages]] · [[Islam and Judaism|Muslim Lands]] | | {{altline white}} | [[Jewish diaspora|Diaspora]] · [[Jews in the Middle Ages|Middle Ages]] · [[Islam and Judaism|Muslim Lands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{altline light purple}} | [[Haskalah|Enlightenment/Haskalah]] · [[Hasidic Judaism|Hasidism]] | + | | {{altline light purple}} | [[Haskalah|Enlightenment/Haskalah]] · [[Hasidic Judaism|Hasidism]] · [[Aliyah]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{altline white}} | [[The Holocaust]] · [[History of Israel|Modern Israel]] | + | | {{altline white}} | [[The Holocaust]] · [[History of Israel|Modern Israel]] · [[Arab-Israeli conflict|Conflict]] |
|- | |- | ||
! {{altline dark purple}} | [[Persecution of Jews]] | ! {{altline dark purple}} | [[Persecution of Jews]] | ||