Difference between revisions of "Template:John Locke"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>LightSpectra (rv) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|''[[Two Treatises of Government]]'' (1689) | |''[[Two Treatises of Government]]'' (1689) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''[[An Essay Concerning Human | + | |''[[An Essay Concerning Human Understanding|An Essay Concerning<br>Human Understanding]]'' (1690) |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Some Thoughts Concerning Education|Some Thoughts Concerning<br> Education]]'' (1693) | |''[[Some Thoughts Concerning Education|Some Thoughts Concerning<br> Education]]'' (1693) | ||
