Difference between revisions of "Template:Kansas City Chiefs Pro Football Hall of Fame"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|2003||[[Hank Stram]]<sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>||Head coach||1960—1974 | |2003||[[Hank Stram]]<sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>||Head coach||1960—1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2008||'''[[Emmitt Thomas]]'''<sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>|| | + | |2008||'''[[Emmitt Thomas]]'''<sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>||Cornerback||1966—1978 |
|- | |- | ||
|1997||[[Mike Webster]]||Center||1989—1990 | |1997||[[Mike Webster]]||Center||1989—1990 | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 2 February 2008
| Kansas City Chiefs Hall of Fame enshrinees | |||
| Inducted | Player | Position | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Marcus Allen | Running back | 1993—1997 |
| 1983 | Bobby Bell1 2 | Linebacker | 1963—1974 |
| 1990 | Buck Buchanan1 2 | Defensive tackle | 1963—1975 |
| 1987 | Len Dawson2 | Quarterback | 1963—1975 |
| 1972 | Lamar Hunt | Founder of franchise and American Football League | 1960—2006 |
| 1986 | Willie Lanier1 2 | Linebacker | 1967—1977 |
| 2001 | Marv Levy | Head coach | 1978—1982 |
| 2000 | Joe Montana | Quarterback | 1993—1994 |
| 2006 | Warren Moon | Quarterback | 1999—2000 |
| 1991 | Jan Stenerud1 2 | Placekicker | 1967—1979 |
| 2003 | Hank Stram1 2 | Head coach | 1960—1974 |
| 2008 | Emmitt Thomas1 2 | Cornerback | 1966—1978 |
| 1997 | Mike Webster | Center | 1989—1990 |
- 1 Began career in the American Football League.
- 2 Member of 1969 Super Bowl championship team
- Names in bold spent entire career with the Dallas Texans/Kansas City Chiefs.