Difference between revisions of "Template:Keyboard keys"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dispenser m (Fixed CSS) |
(added shift lock, a page that needs to be written) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right;" | [[Lock key]]s: | ! style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right;" | [[Lock key]]s: | ||
| − | | [[Scroll lock]] • [[Num lock]] • [[Caps lock]] | + | | [[Scroll lock]] • [[Num lock]] • [[Caps lock]] • [[Shift lock]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right;" | Navigation: | ! style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right;" | Navigation: | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 15 February 2007
| Dead keys: | Compose |
|---|---|
| Modifier keys: | Control • Shift • Alt/Option (Apple) • AltGr • Command/Meta (MIT keyboards) • Windows • Fn (compact keyboards) |
| Lock keys: | Scroll lock • Num lock • Caps lock • Shift lock |
| Navigation: | Arrow • Page scrolling (Page up/Page down) • Home/End |
| Editing: | Return/Enter • Backspace • Insert • Delete • Tab • Space bar |
| Misc.: | SysRq/Print screen • Break/Pause • Escape • Menu • Numeric keypad • Function • Power management (Power, Sleep, Wake) • Language input |