Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Shakurazz m |
imported>Shakurazz m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="width:16%" | Head Coach | ! style="width:16%" | Head Coach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Baltai]]''' | + | | '''[[BC Baltai|Baltai]]''' |
| [[Kaunas]] | | [[Kaunas]] | ||
| [[Sports Complex of Sabonis Basketball Centre]] | | [[Sports Complex of Sabonis Basketball Centre]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Robertas Giedraitis]] | | [[Robertas Giedraitis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Lietuvos rytas | + | | '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' |
| [[Vilnius]] | | [[Vilnius]] | ||
| [[Siemens Arena]] | | [[Siemens Arena]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Aleksandar Džikić]] | | [[Aleksandar Džikić]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Naglis]]''' | + | | '''[[BC Naglis|Naglis]]''' |
| [[Palanga]] | | [[Palanga]] | ||
| [[LCC International University's Sports Hall]] | | [[LCC International University's Sports Hall]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Gediminas Petrauskas]] | | [[Gediminas Petrauskas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Neptūnas]]''' | + | | '''[[Neptūnas (basketball club)|Neptūnas]]''' |
| [[Klaipėda]] | | [[Klaipėda]] | ||
| [[Švyturys Arena]] | | [[Švyturys Arena]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Paulius Juodis]] | | [[Paulius Juodis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Nevėžis | + | | '''[[BC Nevėžis|Nevėžis]]''' |
| [[Kėdainiai]] | | [[Kėdainiai]] | ||
| [[Kėdainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall]] | | [[Kėdainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall]] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Valerijus Kuprijanovas]] | | [[Valerijus Kuprijanovas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Pieno žvaigždės | + | | '''[[BC Pieno žvaigždės|Pieno žvaigždės]]''' |
| [[Pasvalys]] | | [[Pasvalys]] | ||
| [[Pasvalys Sports School's Sports Hall]] | | [[Pasvalys Sports School's Sports Hall]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Roberts Štelmahers]] | | [[Roberts Štelmahers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Rūdupis]]''' | + | | '''[[BC Rūdupis|Rūdupis]]''' |
| [[Prienai]] | | [[Prienai]] | ||
| [[Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall]] | | [[Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Virginijus Šeškus]] | | [[Virginijus Šeškus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Sakalai]]''' | + | | '''[[BC Sakalai|Sakalai]]''' |
| Vilnius | | Vilnius | ||
| [[Ekinsta Sports Hall]] | | [[Ekinsta Sports Hall]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Kazys Maksvytis]] | | [[Kazys Maksvytis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Šiauliai]]''' | + | | '''[[BC Šiauliai|Šiauliai]]''' |
| [[Šiauliai]] | | [[Šiauliai]] | ||
| [[Šiauliai Arena]] | | [[Šiauliai Arena]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Antanas Sireika]] | | [[Antanas Sireika]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Techasas]]''' | + | | '''[[BC Techasas|Techasas]]''' |
| [[Panevėžys]] | | [[Panevėžys]] | ||
| [[Cido Arena]] | | [[Cido Arena]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Gintaras Leonavičius]] | | [[Gintaras Leonavičius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Žalgiris | + | | '''[[BC Žalgiris|Žalgiris]]''' |
| Kaunas | | Kaunas | ||
| [[Žalgiris Arena]] | | [[Žalgiris Arena]] | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 26 September 2011
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| Baltai | Kaunas | Sports Complex of Sabonis Basketball Centre | 2008 | Oliver Kostić | |
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | Robertas Giedraitis | ||
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1997 | Aleksandar Džikić | |
| Naglis | Palanga | LCC International University's Sports Hall | Gediminas Petrauskas | ||
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Paulius Juodis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall | 1992 | 2002 | Valerijus Kuprijanovas |
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Sports School's Sports Hall | 2000 | 2011 | Roberts Štelmahers |
| Rūdupis | Prienai | Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall | 1994 | 2009 | Virginijus Šeškus |
| Sakalai | Vilnius | Ekinsta Sports Hall | 1991 | 1994 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Antanas Sireika | |
| Techasas | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 2007 | Gintaras Leonavičius | |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Ilias Zouros |