Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gonzaka |
imported>Pofka (Updated information to 13/14 LKL season) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="width:16%" | Head Coach | ! style="width:16%" | Head Coach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[ | + | | '''[[LSU-Atletas]]''' |
| [[Kaunas]] | | [[Kaunas]] | ||
| − | | [[Sports | + | | [[Kaunas Sports Hall]] |
| − | | | + | | <center>1962<center> |
| − | | [[ | + | | <center><center> |
| + | | [[Edas Nickus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Juventus|Juventus]]''' | | '''[[BC Juventus|Juventus]]''' | ||
| [[Utena]] | | [[Utena]] | ||
| [[Utena Arena]] | | [[Utena Arena]] | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>1999<center> |
| <center>2009<center> | | <center>2009<center> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vitoldas Masalskis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' | | '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' | ||
| [[Vilnius]] | | [[Vilnius]] | ||
| [[Siemens Arena]] | | [[Siemens Arena]] | ||
| − | | colspan=2 align=center | | + | | colspan=2 align=center | 1963 |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dirk Bauermann]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Neptūnas|Neptūnas]]''' | | '''[[BC Neptūnas|Neptūnas]]''' | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| align=center | 1964 | | align=center | 1964 | ||
| align=center | 1993 | | align=center | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kazys Maksvytis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Nevėžis|Nevėžis]]''' | | '''[[BC Nevėžis|Nevėžis]]''' | ||
| [[Kėdainiai]] | | [[Kėdainiai]] | ||
| − | | [[Kėdainiai | + | | [[Kėdainiai Arena]] |
| align=center | 1992 | | align=center | 1992 | ||
| align=center | 2002 | | align=center | 2002 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gintaras Leonavičius]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[BC | + | | '''[[BC Dzūkija|Dzūkija]]''' |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alytus]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alytus Arena]] |
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>2012<center> |
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>2013<center> |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mindaugas Lukošius]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Pieno žvaigždės|Pieno žvaigždės]]''' | | '''[[BC Pieno žvaigždės|Pieno žvaigždės]]''' | ||
| [[Pasvalys]] | | [[Pasvalys]] | ||
| − | | [[Pasvalys | + | | [[Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena]] |
| align=center | 2000 | | align=center | 2000 | ||
| align=center | 2011 | | align=center | 2011 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rimantas Grigas]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[BC | + | | '''[[BC Prienai|Prienai TonyBet]]''' |
| [[Prienai]] | | [[Prienai]] | ||
| − | | [[Prienai | + | | [[Prienai Arena]] |
| align=center | 1994 | | align=center | 1994 | ||
| align=center | 2009 | | align=center | 2009 | ||
| [[Virginijus Šeškus]] | | [[Virginijus Šeškus]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Šiauliai|Šiauliai]]''' | | '''[[BC Šiauliai|Šiauliai]]''' | ||
| Line 76: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Antanas Sireika]] | | [[Antanas Sireika]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[BC | + | | '''[[BC Lietkabelis|Lietkabelis]]''' |
| [[Panevėžys]] | | [[Panevėžys]] | ||
| [[Cido Arena]] | | [[Cido Arena]] | ||
| − | | | + | | align=center | 1964 |
| − | | [[ | + | | align=center | 2007 |
| + | | [[Algirdas Milonas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Žalgiris|Žalgiris]]''' | | '''[[BC Žalgiris|Žalgiris]]''' | ||
| Line 87: | Line 82: | ||
| align=center | 1944 | | align=center | 1944 | ||
| align=center | 1993 | | align=center | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saulius Štombergas]] |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:LKL teams]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:LKL teams]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 7 November 2013
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| LSU-Atletas | Kaunas | Kaunas Sports Hall | Edas Nickus | ||
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | Vitoldas Masalskis | ||
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1963 | Dirk Bauermann | |
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Arena | 1992 | 2002 | Gintaras Leonavičius |
| Dzūkija | Alytus | Alytus Arena | Mindaugas Lukošius | ||
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena | 2000 | 2011 | Rimantas Grigas |
| Prienai TonyBet | Prienai | Prienai Arena | 1994 | 2009 | Virginijus Šeškus |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Antanas Sireika | |
| Lietkabelis | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 1964 | 2007 | Algirdas Milonas |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Saulius Štombergas |