Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pofka m |
imported>Pofka (Source: http://www.basketnews.lt/news-66746-prie-juventus-vairo-stoja-sirvydis.html) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| <center>1999<center> | | <center>1999<center> | ||
| <center>2009<center> | | <center>2009<center> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Virginijus Sirvydis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' | | '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 7 November 2013
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| LSU-Atletas | Kaunas | Kaunas Sports Hall | Edas Nickus | ||
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | Virginijus Sirvydis | ||
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1963 | 1993 | Dirk Bauermann |
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Arena | 1992 | 2002 | Gintaras Leonavičius |
| Dzūkija | Alytus | Alytus Arena | Mindaugas Lukošius | ||
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena | 2000 | 2011 | Rimantas Grigas |
| Prienai TonyBet | Prienai | Prienai Arena | 1994 | 2009 | Virginijus Šeškus |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Antanas Sireika | |
| Lietkabelis | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 1964 | 2007 | Algirdas Milonas |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Saulius Štombergas |