Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pofka (Source: http://www.basketnews.lt/news-66746-prie-juventus-vairo-stoja-sirvydis.html) |
imported>Lietuvos Rytas Fan |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| align=center | 1963 | | align=center | 1963 | ||
| align=center | 1993 | | align=center | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aleksandar Petrović (basketball)|Aleksandar Petrović]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Neptūnas|Neptūnas]]''' | | '''[[BC Neptūnas|Neptūnas]]''' | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Šiauliai Arena]] | | [[Šiauliai Arena]] | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | 1994 | | colspan=2 align=center | 1994 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gediminas Petrauskas]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Lietkabelis|Lietkabelis]]''' | | '''[[BC Lietkabelis|Lietkabelis]]''' | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 28 December 2013
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| LSU-Atletas | Kaunas | Kaunas Sports Hall | Edas Nickus | ||
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | Virginijus Sirvydis | ||
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1963 | 1993 | Aleksandar Petrović |
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Arena | 1992 | 2002 | Gintaras Leonavičius |
| Dzūkija | Alytus | Alytus Arena | Mindaugas Lukošius | ||
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena | 2000 | 2011 | Rimantas Grigas |
| Prienai TonyBet | Prienai | Prienai Arena | 1994 | 2009 | Virginijus Šeškus |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Gediminas Petrauskas | |
| Lietkabelis | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 1964 | 2007 | Algirdas Milonas |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Saulius Štombergas |