Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Asturkian |
imported>8obis (Updated information) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| align=center|2012 | | align=center|2012 | ||
| align=center|2013 | | align=center|2013 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andrej Urlep]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Juventus|Juventus]]''' | | '''[[BC Juventus|Juventus]]''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| align=center|1999 | | align=center|1999 | ||
| align=center|2009 | | align=center|2009 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dainius Adomaitis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Lietkabelis|Lietkabelis]]''' | | '''[[BC Lietkabelis|Lietkabelis]]''' | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| align=center | 1964 | | align=center | 1964 | ||
| align=center | 2007 | | align=center | 2007 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gintaras Kadžiulis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' | | '''[[BC Lietuvos rytas|Lietuvos rytas]]''' | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align=center | 1963 | | align=center | 1963 | ||
| align=center | 1993 | | align=center | 1993 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Virginijus Šeskus]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Mažeikiai|Mažeikiai]]''' | | '''[[BC Mažeikiai|Mažeikiai]]''' | ||
| [[Mažeikiai]] | | [[Mažeikiai]] | ||
| − | | | + | | Mažeikiai Venta progynmasium sports h all |
| align=center|2005 | | align=center|2005 | ||
| align=center|2014 | | align=center|2014 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| align=center | 1992 | | align=center | 1992 | ||
| align=center | 2002 | | align=center | 2002 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Virginijus Sirvydis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Pieno žvaigždės|Pieno žvaigždės]]''' | | '''[[BC Pieno žvaigždės|Pieno žvaigždės]]''' | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align=center | 2000 | | align=center | 2000 | ||
| align=center | 2011 | | align=center | 2011 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mantas Šernius]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[BC Prienai|Prienai | + | | '''[[BC Prienai|Prienai]]''' |
| [[Prienai]] | | [[Prienai]] | ||
| − | | [[Prienai Arena]] | + | | [[Prienai Arena|Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena]] |
| align=center | 1994 | | align=center | 1994 | ||
| align=center | 2009 | | align=center | 2009 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tadas Stankevičius]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[BC Šiauliai|Šiauliai]]''' | | '''[[BC Šiauliai|Šiauliai]]''' | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 15 November 2014
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| Dzūkija | Alytus | Alytus Arena | 2012 | 2013 | Andrej Urlep |
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | 1999 | 2009 | Dainius Adomaitis |
| Lietkabelis | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 1964 | 2007 | Gintaras Kadžiulis |
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1963 | 1993 | Virginijus Šeskus |
| Mažeikiai | Mažeikiai | Mažeikiai Venta progynmasium sports h all | 2005 | 2014 | Aloyzas Rudys |
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Arena | 1992 | 2002 | Virginijus Sirvydis |
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena | 2000 | 2011 | Mantas Šernius |
| Prienai | Prienai | Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena | 1994 | 2009 | Tadas Stankevičius |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Gediminas Petrauskas | |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Gintaras Krapikas |