Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>8obis m |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[Alytus]] | | [[Alytus]] | ||
| [[Alytus Arena]] | | [[Alytus Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" |2012 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" |2013 |
| [[Andrej Urlep]] | | [[Andrej Urlep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Utena]] | | [[Utena]] | ||
| [[Utena Arena]] | | [[Utena Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" |1999 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" |2009 |
| [[Dainius Adomaitis]] | | [[Dainius Adomaitis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Panevėžys]] | | [[Panevėžys]] | ||
| [[Cido Arena]] | | [[Cido Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1964 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007 |
| [[Gintaras Kadžiulis]] | | [[Gintaras Kadžiulis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Vilnius]] | | [[Vilnius]] | ||
| [[Siemens Arena]] | | [[Siemens Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1963 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1993 |
| [[Virginijus Šeskus]] | | [[Virginijus Šeskus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Mažeikiai]] | | [[Mažeikiai]] | ||
| Mažeikiai Venta progynmasium sports hall | | Mažeikiai Venta progynmasium sports hall | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" |2005 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" |2014 |
| [[Aloyzas Rudys]] | | [[Aloyzas Rudys]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Klaipėda]] | | [[Klaipėda]] | ||
| [[Švyturys Arena]] | | [[Švyturys Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1964 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1993 |
| [[Kazys Maksvytis]] | | [[Kazys Maksvytis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Kėdainiai]] | | [[Kėdainiai]] | ||
| [[Kėdainiai Arena]] | | [[Kėdainiai Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1992 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 2002 |
| [[Virginijus Sirvydis]] | | [[Virginijus Sirvydis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Pasvalys]] | | [[Pasvalys]] | ||
| [[Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena]] | | [[Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 2000 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 2011 |
| [[Mantas Šernius]] | | [[Mantas Šernius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Prienai]] | | [[Prienai]] | ||
| [[Prienai Arena|Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena]] | | [[Prienai Arena|Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1994 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 2009 |
| [[Tadas Stankevičius]] | | [[Tadas Stankevičius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| [[Šiauliai]] | | [[Šiauliai]] | ||
| [[Šiauliai Arena]] | | [[Šiauliai Arena]] | ||
| − | | colspan=2 align | + | | colspan=2 style="text-align:center;" | 1994 |
| [[Gediminas Petrauskas]] | | [[Gediminas Petrauskas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| [[Kaunas]] | | [[Kaunas]] | ||
| [[Žalgiris Arena]] | | [[Žalgiris Arena]] | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1944 |
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 1993 |
| [[Gintaras Krapikas]] | | [[Gintaras Krapikas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:LKL teams]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:LKL teams]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 23 November 2014
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | City/Area | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| Dzūkija | Alytus | Alytus Arena | 2012 | 2013 | Andrej Urlep |
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | 1999 | 2009 | Dainius Adomaitis |
| Lietkabelis | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 1964 | 2007 | Gintaras Kadžiulis |
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1963 | 1993 | Virginijus Šeskus |
| Mažeikiai | Mažeikiai | Mažeikiai Venta progynmasium sports hall | 2005 | 2014 | Aloyzas Rudys |
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Kazys Maksvytis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Arena | 1992 | 2002 | Virginijus Sirvydis |
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena | 2000 | 2011 | Mantas Šernius |
| Prienai | Prienai | Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena | 1994 | 2009 | Tadas Stankevičius |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Gediminas Petrauskas | |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Gintaras Krapikas |