Difference between revisions of "Template:LKL teams organization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>8obis (General updates) |
imported>8obis m |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Mantas Šernius]] | | [[Mantas Šernius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[BC Prienai| | + | | '''[[BC Prienai|Vytautas]]''' |
| − | | [[Prienai]] | + | | [[Prienai]]-[[Birštonas]] |
| [[Prienai Arena|Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena]] | | [[Prienai Arena|Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1994 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1994 | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 23 July 2015
| Lithuanian Basketball League teams | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Location | Arena | Founded | Joined LKL | Head Coach |
| Dzūkija | Alytus | Alytus Arena | 2012 | 2013 | TBA |
| Juventus | Utena | Utena Arena | 1999 | 2009 | TBA |
| Lietkabelis | Panevėžys | Cido Arena | 1964 | 2007 | Gintaras Kadžiulis |
| Lietuvos rytas | Vilnius | Siemens Arena | 1963 | 1993 | Marcelo Nicola |
| Neptūnas | Klaipėda | Švyturys Arena | 1964 | 1993 | Dainius Adomaitis |
| Nevėžis | Kėdainiai | Kėdainiai Arena | 1992 | 2002 | Virginijus Sirvydis |
| Pieno žvaigždės | Pasvalys | Pasvalys Pieno žvaigždės Arena | 2000 | 2011 | Mantas Šernius |
| Vytautas | Prienai-Birštonas | Prienai Entertainment and Sports Arena | 1994 | 2009 | Virginijus Šeškus |
| Šiauliai | Šiauliai | Šiauliai Arena | 1994 | Gediminas Petrauskas | |
| Žalgiris | Kaunas | Žalgiris Arena | 1944 | 1993 | Gintaras Krapikas |
| TBA | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | ||