Difference between revisions of "Template:2000 Bankfin Cup log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Mighty Elephants}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 214 || 157 || +57 || 31 || 20 || 5 || 0 || '''21''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Mighty Elephants}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 214 || 157 || +57 || 31 || 20 || 5 || 0 || '''21''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 205 || 178 || +27 || 25 || 20 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 205 || 178 || +27 || 25 || 20 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 128 || 131 || −3 || 19 || 19 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 128 || 131 || −3 || 19 || 19 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 166 || 170 || −4 || 22 || 23 || 4 || 2 || '''14''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 166 || 170 || −4 || 22 || 23 || 4 || 2 || '''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 12 November 2015
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Mighty Elephants | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 214 | 157 | +57 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 205 | 178 | +27 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 128 | 131 | −3 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 166 | 170 | −4 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 14 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 122 | 166 | −44 | 15 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 176 | 209 | −33 | 20 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Mighty Elephants, Template:Rut Blue Bulls, Template:Rut Falcons and Template:Rut Leopards qualified for the 2000 Bankfin Cup semi-final play-offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||