Difference between revisions of "Template:2002 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Korea Republic national football team| Korea Republic]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Korea Republic national football team| Korea Republic]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Senegal national football team|Senegal]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in round of 16:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Denmark national football team|Denmark]]{{•}} [[Italy national football team|Italy]]{{•}} [[Japan national football team|Japan]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Paraguay national football team|Paraguay]]{{•}} [[Republic of Ireland national football team|Republic of Ireland]]{{•}} [[Sweden national football team|Sweden]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Cameroon national football team|Cameroon]]{{•}} [[Costa Rica national football team| Costa Rica]]{{•}}[[China national football team|China]]{{•}}[[Croatia national football team|Croatia]]{{•}} [[Ecuador national football team|Ecuador]]{{•}} [[France national football team|France]]{{•}} [[Nigeria national football team|Nigeria]]{{•}} [[Poland national football team|Poland]]{{•}} [[Portugal national football team|Portugal]]{{•}} [[Saudi Arabia national football team|Saudi Arabia]]{{•}} [[Russia national football team|Russia]]{{•}} [[Slovenia national football team|Slovenia]]{{•}} [[South Africa national football team|South Africa]]{{•}} [[Tunisia national football team|Tunisia]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Brazil |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Turkey |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Korea Republic |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: EnglandTemplate:• SenegalTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• United States |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in round of 16: BelgiumTemplate:• DenmarkTemplate:• ItalyTemplate:• JapanTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• ParaguayTemplate:• Republic of IrelandTemplate:• Sweden |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: ArgentinaTemplate:• CameroonTemplate:• Costa RicaTemplate:•ChinaTemplate:•CroatiaTemplate:• EcuadorTemplate:• FranceTemplate:• NigeriaTemplate:• PolandTemplate:• PortugalTemplate:• Saudi ArabiaTemplate:• RussiaTemplate:• SloveniaTemplate:• South AfricaTemplate:• TunisiaTemplate:• Uruguay Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb