Difference between revisions of "Template:List of PSP Models"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>George Ho (dab redirect) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 5v DC 1800mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | | 5v DC 1800mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PlayStation Portable | + | | [[PlayStation Portable Slim & Lite series|PSP-2000]] |
| [[Image:Psp slim & lite.png|230px]] | | [[Image:Psp slim & lite.png|230px]] | ||
| [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out and Mic Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out and Mic Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 5v DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | | 5v DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PlayStation Portable | + | | [[PlayStation Portable Slim & Lite series|PSP-3000]] |
| | | | ||
| [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 5v DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | | 5v DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP Go | + | | [[PSP Go]] |
| [[File:Psp openleft closedright.jpg|230px]] | | [[File:Psp openleft closedright.jpg|230px]] | ||
| All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, [[Memory Stick|Memory Stick Micro]] | | All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, [[Memory Stick|Memory Stick Micro]] | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 7 October 2009
| Series | Image | Connection | Wireless Connectivity | RAM and Internal Storage | CPU | Display | Original Release Date | Original System Software | Battery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSP-1000 | File:Psp1.png | USB 2.0, UMD, Serial Port, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi, IRDA | 32MB, 32MB System Software | MIPS R4000 at 1~333Mhz | 4.3" 16:9 Color TFT at 480 x 272 | 1.00 | 5v DC 1800mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | |
| PSP-2000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out and Mic Port, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi | 64MB, 64MB System Software | MIPS R4000 at 1~333Mhz | 4.3" 16:9 Color TFT at 480 x 272 | Template:Country data WorldTemplate:Namespace detect showall September, 2007 | 3.60 | 5v DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh |
| PSP-3000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi | 64MB, 64MB System Software | MIPS R4000 at 1~333Mhz | 4.3" 16:9 Color TFT at 480 x 272 | Template:Country data WorldTemplate:Namespace detect showall October, 2008 | 4.20 | 5v DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh | |
| PSP Go | 230px | All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, Memory Stick Micro | 802.11b Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 2.1 EDR | 64MB, 16GB User and System Software Shared | MIPS R4000 at 1~333Mhz | 3.8" 16:9 Color TFT at 480 x 272 Sliding Screen | Template:Country data WorldTemplate:Namespace detect showall October, 2009 | Unknown | 5v DC Non Removable Battery |
