Difference between revisions of "Template:List of PSP Models"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ConradPino m (regarget Memory Stick links to specific model) |
imported>Project FMF m (png --> jpg) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PSP-1000 | | PSP-1000 | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Psp-1000.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSP-1000]] |
| [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Serial Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Serial Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | ||
| [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Infrared Data Association|IRDA]] | | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Infrared Data Association|IRDA]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PSP-2000 | | PSP-2000 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[File:PSP-2000.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSP-2000]] |
| [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out and Mic Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out and Mic Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]] | | rowspan="2" | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PSP-3000 | | PSP-3000 | ||
| − | | [[File:PSP-3000-Silver. | + | | [[File:PSP-3000-Silver.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Silver PSP-3000]] |
| [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | ||
<!-- The "Wireless Connectivity" row is spanned with "802.11b Wi-Fi" --> | <!-- The "Wireless Connectivity" row is spanned with "802.11b Wi-Fi" --> | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP Go | PSP Go (PSP-N1000)]] | | [[PSP Go | PSP Go (PSP-N1000)]] | ||
| − | | [[File:PSPGo - Piano Black.png| | + | | [[File:PSPGo - Piano Black.png|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSPGo]] |
| All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick Micro (M2)|Memory Stick Micro (M2)]] | | All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick Micro (M2)|Memory Stick Micro (M2)]] | ||
| [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Bluetooth]] 2.0 + EDR | | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Bluetooth]] 2.0 + EDR | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 29 January 2013
| Model | Image | Connectivity/storage | Wireless Connectivity | RAM and Internal Storage | CPU | Display | Original Release Date | Original System Software | Battery | In Production |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSP-1000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Serial Port, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi, IRDA | 32 MB, 32 MB System Software | MIPS R4000 at 1~333 MHz | 4.3 in (110 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors | December 12, 2004 (Japan) | 1.00 | 5 V DC 1800 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | No |
| PSP-2000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out and Mic Port, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software | September 2007 | 3.60 | 5 V DC 1200 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | No | ||
| PSP-3000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | October 2008 | 4.20 | Yes | |||||
| PSP Go (PSP-N1000) |
|
All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, Memory Stick Micro (M2) | 802.11b Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 2.0 + EDR | 64 MB, 16 GB User and System Software Shared | 3.8 in (97 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors, sliding screen | October 2009 | 5.70 | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery | Template:Partial | |
| PSP-E1000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | No | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software [1] | 4.3 in (110 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors | October 2011 | 6.50 | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery | Yes |
References
- ↑ "PSP E-1000 Review". PSP E-1000 Review. Eurogamer. Retrieved 21 February 2012.



