Difference between revisions of "Template:List of PSP Models"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(PSP 2000 model doesn't have any microphone, while PSP 3000 does.) |
imported>Pincerr (Spanning battery, bolding exclusives, updated E1000 now discontinued) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| PSP-1000 | | PSP-1000 | ||
| [[File:Psp-1000.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSP-1000]] | | [[File:Psp-1000.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSP-1000]] | ||
| − | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Serial Port, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | + | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], '''Serial Port''', Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] |
| [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Infrared Data Association|IRDA]] | | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Infrared Data Association|IRDA]] | ||
| 32 MB, 32 MB System Software | | 32 MB, 32 MB System Software | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| PSP-2000 | | PSP-2000 | ||
| [[File:PSP-2000.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSP-2000]] | | [[File:PSP-2000.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSP-2000]] | ||
| − | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | + | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], '''Video Out''', Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] |
| rowspan="2" | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]] | | rowspan="2" | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software | | rowspan="2" | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| PSP-3000 | | PSP-3000 | ||
| [[File:PSP-3000-Silver.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Silver PSP-3000]] | | [[File:PSP-3000-Silver.jpg|frameless|upright=1.05|Silver PSP-3000]] | ||
| − | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] | + | | [[Universal Serial Bus|USB 2.0]], [[Universal Media Disc|UMD]], Video Out, '''Microphone''', Headphone Jack, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick PRO Duo|Memory Stick PRO Duo]] |
<!-- The "Wireless Connectivity" row is spanned with "802.11b Wi-Fi" --> | <!-- The "Wireless Connectivity" row is spanned with "802.11b Wi-Fi" --> | ||
<!-- The "RAM and Internal Storage" row is spanned with "64 MB, 64 MB System Software" --> | <!-- The "RAM and Internal Storage" row is spanned with "64 MB, 64 MB System Software" --> | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[PSP System Software|4.20]] | | [[PSP System Software|4.20]] | ||
<!-- The "Battery" row is spanned with "5 V DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh" --> | <!-- The "Battery" row is spanned with "5 V DC 1200mAh, Upgradeable to 2200mAh" --> | ||
| − | | {{No|Discontinued}} | + | | {{No|Discontinued}}<br><small>(2012)</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP Go | PSP Go (PSP-N1000)]] | | [[PSP Go | PSP Go (PSP-N1000)]] | ||
| [[File:PSPGo - Piano Black.png|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSPGo]] | | [[File:PSPGo - Piano Black.png|frameless|upright=1.05|Piano Black PSPGo]] | ||
| − | | All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, [[Memory Stick#Memory Stick Micro (M2)|Memory Stick Micro (M2)]] | + | | '''All in One Port''', Headphone Jack, Mic, '''[[Memory Stick#Memory Stick Micro (M2)|Memory Stick Micro (M2)]]''' |
| [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Bluetooth]] 2.0 + EDR | | [[802.11b]] [[Wi-Fi]], [[Bluetooth]] 2.0 + EDR | ||
| 64 MB, 16 GB User and System Software Shared | | 64 MB, 16 GB User and System Software Shared | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| October 2009 | | October 2009 | ||
| [[PSP System Software|5.70]] | | [[PSP System Software|5.70]] | ||
| − | | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery | + | | rowspan="2" | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery |
| − | | {{No|Discontinued}} | + | | {{No|Discontinued}}<br><small>(2011/2013)</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| PSP-E1000 | | PSP-E1000 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| October 2011 | | October 2011 | ||
| [[PSP System Software|6.50]] | | [[PSP System Software|6.50]] | ||
| − | + | <!-- The "Battery" row is spanned with "5 V DC Non Removable Battery" --> | |
| − | | {{ | + | | {{No|Discontinued}}<br><small>(2014)</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 6 January 2015
| Model | Image | Connectivity/storage | Wireless Connectivity | RAM and Internal Storage | CPU | Display | Original Release Date | Original System Software | Battery | In Production |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSP-1000 | Piano Black PSP-1000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Serial Port, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi, IRDA | 32 MB, 32 MB System Software | MIPS R4000 at 1~333 MHz | 4.3 in (110 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors | December 12, 2004 (Japan) | 1.00 | 5 V DC 1800 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | Discontinued |
| PSP-2000 | Piano Black PSP-2000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software | September 2007 | 3.60 | 5 V DC 1200 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | Discontinued | ||
| PSP-3000 | Silver PSP-3000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | October 2008 | 4.20 | Discontinued (2012) | |||||
| PSP Go (PSP-N1000) | Piano Black PSPGo | All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, Memory Stick Micro (M2) | 802.11b Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 2.0 + EDR | 64 MB, 16 GB User and System Software Shared | 3.8 in (97 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors, sliding screen | October 2009 | 5.70 | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery | Discontinued (2011/2013) | |
| PSP-E1000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | No | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software [1] | 4.3 in (110 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors | October 2011 | 6.50 | Discontinued (2014) |
References
- ↑ "PSP E-1000 Review". PSP E-1000 Review. Eurogamer. Retrieved 21 February 2012.