Difference between revisions of "Template:2006 FIFA World Cup stadium statistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>PeeJay (fixed link) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (fixed links) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Average<br />goals scored<br />per match | ! Average<br />goals scored<br />per match | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Allianz Arena | + | | [[Allianz Arena]] |
| [[Munich]] | | [[Munich]] | ||
| 66,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |title=Munich |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074102/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 66,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |title=Munich |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074102/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 20 / 6}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 20 / 6}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Volksparkstadion]] |
| [[Hamburg]] | | [[Hamburg]] | ||
| 50,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |title=Hamburg |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074038/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 50,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |title=Hamburg |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074038/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 15 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 15 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niedersachsenstadion]] |
| [[Hanover]] | | [[Hanover]] | ||
| 43,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |title=Hanover |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074210/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 43,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |title=Hanover |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074210/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 11 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 11 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Commerzbank-Arena| | + | | [[Commerzbank-Arena|Waldstadion]] |
| [[Frankfurt]] | | [[Frankfurt]] | ||
| 48,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |title=Frankfurt |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074236/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 48,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |title=Frankfurt |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074236/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 10 / 6}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 10 / 6}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[RheinEnergieStadion| | + | | [[RheinEnergieStadion|Müngersdorfer Stadion]] |
| [[Cologne]] | | [[Cologne]] | ||
| 45,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |title=Cologne |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616073933/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 45,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |title=Cologne |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616073933/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 9 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 9 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Westfalenstadion]] |
| [[Dortmund]] | | [[Dortmund]] | ||
| 65,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |title=Dortmund |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074153/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 65,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |title=Dortmund |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074153/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 25 December 2017
This template is used in 2006 FIFA World Cup statistics.
References
- ↑ "Munich". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Hamburg". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Hanover". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Frankfurt". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Nuremberg". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Kaiserslautern". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Stuttgart". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Berlin". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Cologne". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Dortmund". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Gelsenkirchen". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Leipzig". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.