Difference between revisions of "Template:Lts/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(ar) |
imported>Benwing (→Comparison: make 'em linkable) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|lt}} | | {{Lts/|lt}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|lt|x4}} |
| {{lt|x4}} | | {{lt|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|lts}} | | {{Lts/|lts}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|lts|x4}} |
| {{lts|x4}} | | {{lts|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|lts/}} | | {{Lts/|lts/}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|lts/|x4}} |
| {{lts/|x4}} | | {{lts/|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tetl}} | | {{Lts/|tetl}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tetl|x4}} |
| {{tetl|x4}} | | {{tetl|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|ti}} | | {{Lts/|ti}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|ti|x4}} |
| {{ti|x4}} | | {{ti|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tic}} | | {{Lts/|tic}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tic|x4}} |
| {{tic|x4}} | | {{tic|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tiw}} | | {{Lts/|tiw}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tiw|x4}} |
| {{tiw|x4}} | | {{tiw|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tl}} | | {{Lts/|tl}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tl|x4}} |
| {{tl|x4}} | | {{tl|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tn}} | | {{Lts/|tn}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tn|x4}} |
| {{tn|x4}} | | {{tn|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tlc}} | | {{Lts/|tlc}} | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{tlx|tlc|x4}} |
| {{tlc|x4}} | | {{tlc|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tls}} | | {{Lts/|tls}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tls|x4}} |
| {{tls|x4}} | | {{tls|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tlsetl}} | | {{Lts/|tlsetl}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tlsetl|x4}} |
| {{tlsetl|x4}} | | {{tlsetl|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|tlt}} | | {{Lts/|tlt}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|tlt|x4}} |
| {{tlt|x4}} | | {{tlt|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|ttl}} | | {{Lts/|ttl}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|ttl|x4}} |
| {{ttl|x4}} | | {{ttl|x4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Lts/|twlh}} | | {{Lts/|twlh}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{tlx|twlh|x4}} |
| {{twlh|x4}} | | {{twlh|x4}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 11 May 2011
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Lts. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
- Main discussion & Queries: template talk:Lts
Template:Lts is a smaller variant of {{Lt}} with pleasant output, for use especially also on browsers which don't support ·.
Usage
{{Lts|template}} shows links for the specified template.
{{Lts}} shows links for a template wrt the {{PAGENAME}}.
Example
| Code | Result |
{{Lts|Lt}}
|
Template:Lt(edit talk links history) |
{{Lts}}
|
Template:Lts/doc(edit talk links history) |
See also
| Template:Las(edit talk links history) | 'Lts' formatted, but for anything, Defaults to article space, but accepts category or template, etc. namespace prefixes too. |
| Template:Lth | for templates (List Template w/History) Shortened version of {Lts} |
| Template:Lts(edit talk links history) | for templates (List Template Short ["Lt"]) |
| Template:Lcs(edit talk links history) | for categories |
| Template:Lps(edit talk links history) | for {{ns:Project}} (= Blackwiki)
|
| Template:Ltsmeta(edit talk links history) | for templates copied from Meta |
| Template:Lts/(edit talk links history) | for template lists (see below) |
| Template:Lx(edit talk links history) | boilerplate for the Lx family |
| Category:Internal link templates | for a comparison of this zoo see below |
| Template:Lps Template:Toolbar at Meta | |
| Template:Lts Template:Toolbar at Meta | |
| Template:Ltsmeta Template:Toolbar at Meta | |
Comparison
We got a zoo of similar templates, pick what you like.
This list is probably incomplete and intentionally
omits variants with parameters like {{Tlx}} and
redirections like {{Tln}}:
| Source | Code | Result |
{{lt|x4}}
|
Template:X4 (edit | talk | history | links | watch | logs) | |
{{lts|x4}}
|
Template:X4(edit talk links history) | |
{{lts/|x4}}
|
||
{{tetl|x4}}
|
{{x4}} | |
{{ti|x4}}
|
Template:x4 (talk⧼dot-separator⧽links⧼dot-separator⧽edit) | |
{{tic|x4}}
|
Template:x4 (talk links edit) | |
{{tiw|x4}}
|
Template:x4 (backlinks edit) | |
{{tl|x4}}
|
{{x4}} | |
{{tn|x4}}
|
{{x4}} | |
{{tlc|x4}}
|
{{x4}}
| |
{{tls|x4}}
|
{{subst:x4}} | |
{{tlsetl|x4}}
|
Template:Tlsetl | |
{{tlt|x4}}
|
{{x4}} (talk) | |
{{ttl|x4}}
|
{{x4}} (t/l) | |
{{twlh|x4}}
|
Template:x4 (links, talk) |