Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists UK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>The Vintage Feminist (Updated.) |
imported>BrownHairedGirl (update election links) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1979–84|{{ordinal|1}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1979–84|{{ordinal|1}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1979 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1979]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1984–89|{{ordinal|2}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1984–89|{{ordinal|2}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1984 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1984]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1989–94|{{ordinal|3}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1989–94|{{ordinal|3}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1989 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1989]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1994–99|{{ordinal|4}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1994–99|{{ordinal|4}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1994 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1994]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1999–2004|{{ordinal|5}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1999–2004|{{ordinal|5}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1999 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1999]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2004–09|{{ordinal|6}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2004–09|{{ordinal|6}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2004 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2004]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2009–14|{{ordinal|7}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2009–14|{{ordinal|7}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2009 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2009]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2014–19|{{ordinal|8}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2014–19|{{ordinal|8}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2014 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2014]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2019–24|{{ordinal|9}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2019–24|{{ordinal|9}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2019 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2019]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of female members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom|Women]] | |[[List of female members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom|Women]] | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 8 June 2019
| Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | |
|---|---|
| Delegation | (1973) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1979–84|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1979) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1984–89|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1984) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1989–94|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1989) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1994–99|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1994) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 1999–2004|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1999) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2004–09|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2004) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2009–14|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2009) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2014–19|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2014) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom, 2019–24|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2019) |
| Women | |
| 40x40px | This template should be converted to a standardized format using Template:Sidebar. (Talk • Category) |