Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists UK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Matthiaspaul (improved links) |
imported>Unreal7 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" | [[Member of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> for the United Kingdom | ! colspan="2" | [[Member of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> for the United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1973–1979)|Delegation]] |
| (1973) | | (1973) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1979–1984)|{{ordinal|1}} term]] |
| ([[1979 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1979]]) | | ([[1979 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1979]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1984–1989)|{{ordinal|2}} term]] |
| ([[1984 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1984]]) | | ([[1984 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1984]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1989–1994)|{{ordinal|3}} term]] |
| ([[1989 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1989]]) | | ([[1989 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1989]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1994–1999)|{{ordinal|4}} term]] |
| ([[1994 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1994]]) | | ([[1994 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1994]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1999–2004)|{{ordinal|5}} term]] |
| ([[1999 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1999]]) | | ([[1999 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1999]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2004–2009)|{{ordinal|6}} term]] |
| ([[2004 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2004]]) | | ([[2004 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2004]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2009–2014)|{{ordinal|7}} term]] |
| ([[2009 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2009]]) | | ([[2009 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2009]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2014–2019)|{{ordinal|8}} term]] |
| ([[2014 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2014]]) | | ([[2014 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2014]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2019–2020)|{{ordinal|9}} term]] |
| ([[2019 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2019]]) | | ([[2019 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2019]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 17:41, 17 January 2021
| Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | |
|---|---|
| Delegation | (1973) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1979–1984)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1979) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1984–1989)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1984) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1989–1994)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1989) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1994–1999)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1994) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1999–2004)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1999) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2004–2009)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2004) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2009–2014)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2009) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2014–2019)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2014) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2019–2020)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2019) |
| Women | |
| This template should be converted to a standardized format using Template:Sidebar. (Talk • Category) |