Difference between revisions of "Template:Masters Lightning World Championship medallists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yachty4000 |
imported>Yachty4000 |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2017 Salinas<br> | + | |2017 Salinas<br>Ecuador <br>23 Boats |
| − | |Ched Proctor<br>Meredith Killion<br>Todd Wake | + | |USA 15507<br>Ched Proctor<br>Meredith Killion<br>Todd Wake |
| − | |<br><br> | + | |BRA 14893<br>Claudio Biekarck<br>Gunnar Ficker<br>Marcelo Silva |
| − | | | + | |USA 15590<br>Jeff Linton<br>Amy Smith Linton<br>Steve Davis |
|- | |- | ||
|2019 Expoo<br>Finland<br>27 Boats | |2019 Expoo<br>Finland<br>27 Boats | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 30 December 2019
Year
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 Salina, Ecuador | Jack Elfman Cindy Lister Mike Holly |
||
| 2001 Marsala Italy |
Richard Hallagan Hendrix Ten Eyck Tammi Jamison Peter Hall |
||
| 2003 Miami | Jim Crane Larry Bone Kip Hamblet |
||
| 2005 Con Con Chile | Peter Hall Phillip Kerrigan Jay Deacon |
||
| 2007 Athens | Bill Mauk Vladimir Kulinichenko Michel Sumpton |
||
| 2009 Colchester, VT | Jim Crane Brenda Crane Tom Allen |
||
| 2011 Buzios, Brazil | Claus Biekarck Gunner Ficker Marcelo Batista da Silva |
||
| 2013 Castiglione del Lago, Italy | Ched Proctor Jamie Ewing Jay Lurie |
||
| 2015 Ontario, Canada | David Dellenbaugh Jeff Eiber Jay Lurie |
||
| 2017 Salinas Ecuador 23 Boats |
USA 15507 Ched Proctor Meredith Killion Todd Wake |
BRA 14893 Claudio Biekarck Gunnar Ficker Marcelo Silva |
USA 15590 Jeff Linton Amy Smith Linton Steve Davis |
| 2019 Expoo Finland 27 Boats |
USA 15507 |
USA 9 |
CAN 15499 23x15px Larry MacDonald (CAN) 23x15px Jody Starck (CAN) 23x15px Ian Jones (CAN) |