Difference between revisions of "Template:Mechanical failure modes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Fnlayson (Undid vandalism by 85.189.181.194 (talk)) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Rupture (engineering)]] | | [[Rupture (engineering)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thermal shock]] | + | | [[Thermal shock!]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wear]] | | [[Wear]] | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 8 November 2007
| Mechanical failure modes | |
|---|---|
| Buckling | |
| Corrosion | |
| Creep | |
| Fatigue | |
| Fracture | |
| Melting | |
| Rupture (engineering) | |
| Thermal shock! | |
| Wear | |
| Yielding | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |