Difference between revisions of "Template:Mechanical failure modes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Peterlewis |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Melting]] | | [[Melting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rupture (engineering)|Rupture]] | + | | [[Mechanical overload]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |- [[Rupture (engineering)|Rupture]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thermal shock]] | | [[Thermal shock]] | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 20 April 2008
| Mechanical failure modes | |
|---|---|
| Buckling | |
| Corrosion | |
| Creep | |
| Fatigue | |
| Fracture | |
| Melting | |
| Mechanical overload | |
| Thermal shock | |
| Wear | |
| Yielding | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |