Difference between revisions of "Template:Mechanical failure modes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Peterlewis (Undid revision 233321723 by 148.104.5.2 (talk)) |
imported>Aboalbiss |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Mechanical overload]] | | [[Mechanical overload]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Rupture (engineering)|Rupture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thermal shock]] | | [[Thermal shock]] | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 7 September 2008
| Mechanical failure modes | |
|---|---|
| Buckling | |
| Corrosion | |
| Creep | |
| Fatigue | |
| Fracture | |
| Impact | |
| Melting | |
| Mechanical overload | |
| Rupture | |
| Thermal shock | |
| Wear | |
| Yielding | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |