Difference between revisions of "Template:2008 MLB Playoffs navbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kuyabribri |
blackwiki>Blackngold29 (LAD clinch) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|<small>[[American League|AL]] Playoff teams: [[2008 Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim season|Los Angeles]] | [[2008 Tampa Bay Rays season|Tampa Bay]] | [[2008 Boston Red Sox season|Boston]] | [[To_be_determined|TBD]] | |<small>[[American League|AL]] Playoff teams: [[2008 Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim season|Los Angeles]] | [[2008 Tampa Bay Rays season|Tampa Bay]] | [[2008 Boston Red Sox season|Boston]] | [[To_be_determined|TBD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small>[[National League|NL]] Playoff teams: [[2008 Chicago Cubs season|Chicago]] | [[To_be_determined|TBD]] | + | |<small>[[National League|NL]] Playoff teams: [[2008 Chicago Cubs season|Chicago]] | [[2008 Los Angeles Dodgers season|Los Angeles]] | [[To_be_determined|TBD]] |
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Major League Baseball playoffs navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Major League Baseball playoffs navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||