Difference between revisions of "Template:2008 MLB Playoffs navbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Shakescene (Significantly rearranged; while hardly perfect, it looks easier for me to understand. But I'm happy to discuss on Template Talk:2008MLBPlayoffs) |
blackwiki>Shakescene (Added Leagues & 2008 MLB Season) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|<br/> | |<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small>'''[[2008 National League Championship Series|National League Championship Series]]'''<br/> '''[[2008 National League Division Series|National League Division Series | + | |<small>'''[[2008 National League Championship Series|National League Championship Series]]'''<br/> '''[[2008 National League Division Series|National League Division Series]]'''<br/><small>''[[2008 Los Angeles Dodgers season|Los Angeles Dodgers]] | [[2008 Chicago Cubs season|Chicago Cubs]] <br/> [[2008 Philadelphia Phillies season|Philadelphia Phillies]] | [[2008 Milwaukee Brewers season|Milwaukee Brewers]] |
|<br/> | |<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small>'''[[2008 American League Championship Series|American League Championship Series]]'''<br/>'''[[2008 American League Division Series|American League Division Series | + | |<small>'''[[2008 American League Championship Series|American League Championship Series]]'''<br/>'''[[2008 American League Division Series|American League Division Series]]'''<br/>''[[2008 Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim season|Los Angeles Angels]] | [[2008 Boston Red Sox season|Boston Red Sox]] <br/> [[2008 Tampa Bay Rays season|Tampa Bay Rays]] | [[2008 Chicago White Sox season|Chicago White Sox]]'' |
| + | |<br/> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |<small>[[2008 Major League Baseball season]]<br/>[[National League]] | [[American League]] | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Major League Baseball playoffs navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Major League Baseball playoffs navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||