Difference between revisions of "Template:2008 MLB Playoffs navbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Shakescene (Added Leagues & 2008 MLB Season) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! style="background:#BEDF9F"| [[2008 in baseball|2008]] [[Major League Baseball|Major League Baseball]] [[2008_Major_League_Baseball_season#Playoffs|Postseason]] | ! style="background:#BEDF9F"| [[2008 in baseball|2008]] [[Major League Baseball|Major League Baseball]] [[2008_Major_League_Baseball_season#Playoffs|Postseason]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small> | + | |<small>[[2008 World Series]] |
|<br/> | |<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small> | + | |<small>[[2008 National League Championship Series|National League Championship Series]]<br/> [[2008 National League Division Series|National League Division Series]]<br/><small>[[2008 Los Angeles Dodgers season|Los Angeles Dodgers]] | [[2008 Chicago Cubs season|Chicago Cubs]] <br/> [[2008 Philadelphia Phillies season|Philadelphia Phillies]] | [[2008 Milwaukee Brewers season|Milwaukee Brewers]] |
|<br/> | |<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small> | + | |<small>[[2008 American League Championship Series|American League Championship Series]]<br/>[[2008 American League Division Series|American League Division Series]]<br/>[[2008 Anaheim Angels season|Anaheim Angels]] | [[2008 Boston Red Sox season|Boston Red Sox]] <br/> [[2008 Tampa Bay Devil Rays season|Tampa Bay Devil Rays]] | [[2008 Chicago White Sox season|Chicago White Sox]] |
|<br/> | |<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<small>[[2008 Major League Baseball season]]<br/>[[National League]] | [[American League]] | |<small>[[2008 Major League Baseball season]]<br/>[[National League]] | [[American League]] | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Major League Baseball playoffs navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Major League Baseball playoffs navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||