Difference between revisions of "Template:2009 NFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Mjhammerle123 |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 ({{tooltip}}) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{navbar|2009 NFC East standings|plain=1}} | ! {{navbar|2009 NFC East standings|plain=1}} | ||
| − | ! W | + | ! {{Tooltip|W|Wins}} |
| − | ! L | + | ! {{Tooltip|L|Losses}} |
| − | ! T | + | ! {{Tooltip|T|Ties}} |
| − | ! PCT | + | ! {{Tooltip|PCT|Winning percentage}} |
| − | ! DIV | + | ! {{Tooltip|DIV|Wins-Loss record within their division}} |
| − | ! CONF | + | ! {{Tooltip|CONF|Wins-Loss record within their conference}} |
| − | ! PF | + | ! {{Tooltip|PF|Points For (Total points scored)}} |
| − | ! PA | + | ! {{Tooltip|PA|Points Against (Total points allowed)}} |
| − | ! STK | + | ! {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009 New York Giants season|New York Giants]] | | [[2009 New York Giants season|New York Giants]] | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 27 September 2009
| NFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| New York Giants | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 56 | 48 | W2 |
| Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60 | 58 | L1 |
| Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 65 | 54 | L1 |
| Washington Redskins | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 26 | 30 | W1 |
See also
- Template:2009 AFC North standings
- Template:2009 AFC South standings
- Template:2009 AFC West standings
- Template:2009 AFC East standings
- Template:2009 NFC North standings
- Template:2009 NFC South standings
- Template:2009 NFC West standings