Difference between revisions of "Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20"|Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20"|Points | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| [[Worcester Warriors]]|| 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 184 || 78 || +106 || | + | |1||align=left| [[Worcester Warriors]]|| 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 184 || 78 || +106 || 3 ||'''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| [[Bedford Blues]]|| 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 168 || 67 || +101 || | + | |2||align=left| [[Bedford Blues]]|| 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 168 || 67 || +101 || 4 ||'''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
|3||align=left| [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]]|| 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 123 || 72 || +51 || 3 ||'''19''' | |3||align=left| [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]]|| 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 123 || 72 || +51 || 3 ||'''19''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham]]|| 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 170 || 121 || +49 || | + | |4||align=left| [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham]]|| 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 170 || 121 || +49 || 5 ||'''17''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
|5||align=left| [[Cornish Pirates]] || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 117 || 79 || +38 || 2 ||'''16''' | |5||align=left| [[Cornish Pirates]] || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 117 || 79 || +38 || 2 ||'''16''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 117 || 142 || -25 || | + | |6||align=left| [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 117 || 142 || -25 || 2 ||'''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
|7||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 5 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 91 || 125 || -34 || 1 ||'''9''' | |7||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 5 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 91 || 125 || -34 || 1 ||'''9''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|9||align=left| [[Bristol Rugby|Bristol]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 97 || 101 || -4 || 2 ||'''8''' | |9||align=left| [[Bristol Rugby|Bristol]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 97 || 101 || -4 || 2 ||'''8''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |10||align=left| [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 108 || 124 || -16 || | + | |10||align=left| [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 108 || 124 || -16 || 3 ||'''7''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
|11||align=left| [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]]|| 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 84 || 153 || -69 ||| 1 ||'''4''' | |11||align=left| [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]]|| 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 84 || 153 || -69 ||| 1 ||'''4''' | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 29 September 2010
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Points | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worcester Warriors | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 78 | +106 | 3 | 23 | |||||||
| 2 | Bedford Blues | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 67 | +101 | 4 | 20 | |||||||
| 3 | London Welsh | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 72 | +51 | 3 | 19 | |||||||
| 4 | Nottingham | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 170 | 121 | +49 | 5 | 17 | |||||||
| 5 | Cornish Pirates | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 117 | 79 | +38 | 2 | 16 | |||||||
| 6 | Rotherham Titans | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 117 | 142 | -25 | 2 | 14 | |||||||
| 7 | Moseley | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 125 | -34 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | Esher | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 83 | 163 | -80 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 9 | Bristol | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 97 | 101 | -4 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 10 | Doncaster Knights | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 108 | 124 | -16 | 3 | 7 | |||||||
| 11 | Plymouth Albion | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 84 | 153 | -69 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 12 | Birmingham & Solihull | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 73 | 190 | -117 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
|
Correct on Wednesday, 29 September 2010 17:00 UK
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places. | |||||||||||||||||
To use this on a page, just add the following: {{2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!)
If this template is referred to once the season is long gone, you can substitute the template, which has some advantages.